Juvenile results and fixtures


See below KNB Football and Hurling Spring Fixtures. There are revisions to both also. 


Juvenile Fixtures Wed 24th April – Wed 16th May

Wednesday, April 25
Under 11 Hurling Group 1 Round 2 ARP V Carnew Emmet 7.30pm in Carnew (Referee: Mick Owens); St Patricks Blue V Glenealy 7.15pm in Avondale (Referee: James Phelan); Eire Og Greystones 1 V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Aughrim 1 V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Bray Emmets 1 V Bye

Under 11 Hurling Group 2 Round 2 Barndarrig V Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm in Ballinakill (Referee: Pat Kelleher); Eire Og Greystones 3 V Eire Og Greystones 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Kilmacanogue V Western Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Avondale V St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Snr); Aughrim 2 V Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: Robert Roche)

Under 15 Hurling Division 1 Round 2
North Wicklow Gaels V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Jnr); Bray Emmets V Glenealy 7.15pm (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh); Avondale/Parnells V Luke O Tooles 7.30pm in Tinahely (Referee: Ciaran Fleming); Tomacork V Bye


Monday, April 30 
Under 13 Hurling Division 1 Michael Dwyers Navy V Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming); ARP V Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); Bray Emmets V Michael Dwyers Blue 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Kilcoole V Glenealy 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Owens); Luke O Tooles V Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); St Patricks Bye

Under 13 Football Division 3 Newtown V Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken)

Under 17 Hurling Division 1 Round 1 Carnew Emmets V Luke O Tooles 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Bray Emmets V Avondale/Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: Con O’ Ceadaigh); Glen/Pats V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm Glenealy (Referee: John Keenan)


Wednesday, May 2

Under 17 Hurling Celtic Challenge Wicklow V Westmeath 7.30pm Abbotstown (Referee: TBC)
Under 11 Football Group 1 Eire Og Greystones 1 V St Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh); An Tochar 1 V Blessington Blue 1 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Owens); Rathnew Green V Rathnew Red 7.15pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Dunlavin 1 V Bray Emmets 1 7.15pm (Referee: John Whyte)

Under 11 Football Group 2 Baltinglass 1 V St Patricks Blue 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Aughrim V Eire Og Greystones 2 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Bray Emmets 2 V Annacurra 1 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde); Carnew Emmets V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke); Blessington White V AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen)

Under 11 Football Group 3 Kilmacanogue V Bray Emmets 3 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Donard/Glen V St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan); Ashford V Eire Og Greystones 3 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Kelleher); Kiltegan V Newtown 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eamon Doyle); AGB 2 V Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Football Group 4 Barndarrig V Enniskerry 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Snr); Avondale V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: Jason Redmond); Kilcoole V Annacurra 2 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); An Tochar 2 V Shillelagh 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken)

Under 11 Football Group 5 Stratford/Grangecon V Coolboy 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Dunne); Baltinglass 2 V Kilbride/Lacken 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Blessington Red V Ballinacor 7.15pm (Referee: Lillie May Cullen-Dunne); Dunlavin 2 V Coolkenno 7.15pm (Referee: Keith Peppard);
Fergal Ogs V Bye

Under 15 Football Division 1 Round 3 Baltinglass V Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); St Nicholas V St Patricks Time Tbc (Referee: Stephen Fagan); Blessington V Rathnew (Referee: Ciaran Fleming)

Under 15 Football Division 2 Round 3 An Tochar V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey); AGB 1 V Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbett); AGB 2 V Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard)

Under 15 Football Division 3 Round 3 Tomacork V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Annacurra V Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: Robert Roche); Michael Dwyers V Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: Kieron Kenny); Newtown V Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: Ian Culbert); North WW Gaels V St Nicholas 2 (Referee: Tony McLoughlin)


Monday, May 7

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship Wicklow V Offaly 3.00pm Aughrim (Referee: TBC)

Under 13 Football Division 1 Round 3 An Tochar 1 V St Patricks Blue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 1 V Rathnew 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Baltinglass V St Nicholas 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra V Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 13 Football Division 2 Round 3 St Nicholas 2 V Eire Og Greystones 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Clara Gaels V Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); AGB 1 V St Kevins 7.15pm (Referee; TBC); Aughrim V Bray Emmets 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Michael Dwyers V Bye

Under 13 Football Division 3 Round 3 Ashford V An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Naomh Eoin Gaels V Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Marys V Newcastle 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); AGB 2 V Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Kilcoole V Tinahely 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC): Clan na Gael V St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Wednesday, May 9

Under 17 Hurling Celtic Challenge Carlow V Wicklow 7.30pm Fenagh (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Hurling Group 1 Round 3 Glenealy V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Carnew Emmets V Aughrim 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets 1 v Eire Og Greystones 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); ARP V St Patricks Blue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Michael Dwyers V Bye

Under 11 Hurling Group 2 Round 3 Bray Emmets 2 V Eire Og Greystones 3 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 2 V Kilmacanogue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Western Gaels V Avondale 7.17pm (Referee: TBC); St Patricks White V Tinahely 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); Barndarrig v Aughrim 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 15 Hurling Division 1 Round 3 Michael Dwyers V Luke O Tooles 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Tomacork V Avondale/Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); North WW Gaels V Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Glenealy V Bye


Monday, May 14

Under 13 Hurling Division 1 Round 3 Michael Dwyers Blue V Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Tomacork V Luke O Tooles 7.15pm (Referee: V TBC); Eire Og Greystones V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: TBC) St Patricks V Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Michael Dwyers Navy V ARP 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Glenealy V Bye


Wednesday, May 16

Under 17 Hurling Celtic Challenge Wicklow V Meath Royals 7.30pm Bray Emmets (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Football Group 1 Round 4 Rathnew Red V Eire Og Greystones 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Patricks V An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); Bray Emmets 1 V Blessington Blue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Dunlavin 1 V Rathnew Green 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Football Group 2 Round 4 Eire Og Greystones 2 V Baltinglass 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra 1 V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Kevin’s V Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); AGB1 V Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Patricks Blue V Blessington White 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Football Group 3 Round 4 St Patricks White V Kilmacanogue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 3 V Donard/Glen 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Newtown v Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Tinahely V Kiltegan 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets 3 V AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Football Group 4 Round 4 Michael Dwyers V Barndarrig 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Enniskerry V An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra 2 V Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Shillelagh V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)

Under 11 Football Group 5 Round 4 Coolkenno V Blessington 3 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Ballinacor V Baltinglass 2 7.15pm (Referee: Amy Nolan); Kilbride/Lacken V Stratford/Grangecon 7.15pm (Referee: Lillie May Cullen Dunne); Coolboy V Fergal Ogs 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Robert Roche); Dunlavin 2 V Bye

Ĉ
blessington gaa,
15 Apr 2018, 13:02
ĉ
blessington gaa,
11 Mar 2018, 14:57
ĉ
blessington gaa,
15 Apr 2018, 13:02
Ĉ
blessington gaa,
15 Apr 2018, 13:03
Ĉ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 10:02
Ĉ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 10:04
Ĉ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 09:56
Ĉ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 10:02
Ĉ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 09:57
Ċ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 10:02
Ċ
blessington gaa,
8 Mar 2018, 10:02