Adult Fixtures

Wicklow Adult Fixtures 18-30 jul

Tue 18 Jul 
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Ashford, Ashford V Barndarrig 19:30, Ref: Noel Kinsella 
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Ballymanus, Ballymanus V St Patrick's Kilcoole 19:45, Ref: Kieron Kenny 
Junior A Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Valleymount, Laragh V Valleymount 19:45, Ref: Pat Dunne 
Senior Hurling Championship, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Kiltegan V Bray Emmets 19:30, Ref: Matt Dowling 
Division 3 Football League, Venue: Wicklow Town, St Patrick's Wicklow V Eire og Greystones 19:30, Ref: John O Brien 

Wed 19 Jul 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 2, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Ballinacor V Rathnew 20:00, Ref: Matt Dowling 
Junior Hurling League, Venue: Barndarrig, Barndarrig V Kiltegan 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Thu 20 Jul 
Junior B Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Baltinglass, Baltinglass V Bray Emmets 20:00, Ref: John Whyte 
Junior B Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Roundwood, An Tochar V Newtown 20:00, Ref: John O Brien 
Junior B Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Blessington, Lacken V Blessington 19:30, Ref: Garrett Whelan 
Junior B Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Hollywood, Hollywood V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 19:30, Ref: Darragh Byrne 
Junior B Football Championship Group 3, Venue: Avoca, Avoca V Rathnew 19:30, Ref: Pat Hickey 
Junior B Football Championship Group 3, Venue: Dunlavin, Dunlavin V Enniskerry 19:30, Ref: Gerry Corbett 
Junior C Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Blessington, Blessington V Fergal og 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior C Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Kilcoole GAA Grounds, St Patrick's Kilcoole V Stratford-Grangecon 19:30, Ref: Ciaron Barnes 
Junior C Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Tinahely GAA Club, Tinahely V Coolkenno 19:30, Ref: Stephen Fagan 
Junior C Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Valleymount, Valleymount V Annacurra 19:30, Ref: Liam Cullen 

Fri 21 Jul 
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Stratford, Stratford-Grangecon V Donard-The Glen 19:30, Ref: Liam Cullen 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, An Tochar V Carnew 19:30, Ref: Eugene O Brien 
Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Eire Og Greystones, St Patrick's Kilcoole V Bray Emmets 20:15, Ref: Paul Porter 

Sat 22 Jul 
Division 1A Football League, Venue: Coolkenno, Coolkenno V Tinahely 18:45, Ref: Garrett Whelan 
Senior Hurling Championship, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, St Patrick's Wicklow V Kiltegan 17:00, Ref: Jimmy Kelly 
Senior Hurling Championship, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Eire og Greystones V Glenealy 18:45, Ref: John Keenan 

Sun 23 Jul 
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Pearse Park, Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney V Ballinacor 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, St Patrick's Wicklow V Carnew 11:30, Ref: Ciaran Fleming 
Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Glenealy V Arklow Rock Parnell 13:15, Ref: Jimmy Kelly 
Junior A Football Championship Group 3, Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Shillelagh V Newcastle 12:00, Ref: Kieran O Shea 
Senior Hurling Championship, Venue: Eire Og Greystones, Bray Emmets V Avondale 12:00, Ref: Paul Porter 
Division 3 Football League, Venue: St. Mary's GAA Club, Enniskerry V Knockananna 12:00, Ref: Pat Hickey 

Tue 25 Jul 
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Dunlavin, Dunlavin V Baltinglass 19:30, Ref: Damien Byrne 
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Blessington, Blessington V Bray Emmets 19:30, Ref: Liam Cullen 
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Wicklow Town, St Patrick's Wicklow V Eire og Greystones 19:30, Ref: Anthony Nolan 
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Rathnew, Rathnew V Avondale 20:00, Ref: Kieron Kenny 
Division 1A Football League, Venue: Kilmacanogue, Kilmacanogue V Hollywood 19:30, Ref: Eddie Leonard 
Division 1A Football League, Venue: Annacurra, Annacurra V Kiltegan 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Division 1A Football League, Venue: Carnew, Carnew V Tinahely 19:30, Ref: John Keenan 
Division 1A Football League, Venue: Coolkenno, Coolkenno V Newtown 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior A Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Ashford, Barndarrig V Laragh 20:00, Ref: John O Brien 

Wed 26 Jul 
Junior Hurling League, Venue: Carnew, Carnew V St Patrick's Wicklow 19:30, Ref: Jimmy Kelly 

Thu 27 Jul 
Junior B Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Avondale, Avondale V An Tochar 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior B Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Newtown GAA, Newtown V Baltinglass 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior B Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Kiltegan, Kiltegan V Hollywood 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior B Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Pearse Park, Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney V Lacken 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior C Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Ashford, Ashford V St Patrick's Kilcoole 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior C Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Stratford, Stratford-Grangecon V Blessington 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior C Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Annacurra, Annacurra V Tinahely 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior C Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Jim Mills Memorial Park, Donard-The Glen V Valleymount 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Fri 28 Jul 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Rathnew V Ballymanus 20:00, Ref: Robert Whelan 
Junior A Football Championship Group 1, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Carnew V Baltinglass 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Junior A Football Championship Group 3, Venue: Baltinglass, Coolboy V Kilbride 19:30, Ref: John Whyte 

Sat 29 Jul 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, An Tochar V Ashford 17:00, Ref: TBC 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Aughrim V Ballinacor 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Junior A Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Rathnew, St Patrick's Wicklow V Eire og Greystones 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Junior A Football Championship Group 2, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Valleymount V Knockananna 17:00, Ref: TBC 
Senior Football Championship Group A, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Blessington V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 18:45, Ref: TBC 

Sun 30 Jul 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Baltinglass, Stratford-Grangecon V Hollywood 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1, Venue: Baltinglass, Donard-The Glen V Carnew 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Senior Football Championship Group A, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Kiltegan V Bray Emmets 15:45, Ref: TBC 
Senior Football Championship Group B, Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Eire og Greystones V Avondale 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Senior Football Championship Group B, Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Newtown V Annacurra 12:30, Ref: TBC 
Senior Football Championship Group C, Venue: joule Park Aughrim, Coolkenno V Baltinglass 14:00, Ref: TBC 
Comments