Senior Teams‎ > ‎

Adult Fixtures

To Sun 2 Sep


Tue 21 Aug

Junior B Football Championship

Venue: Roundwood, Blessington V Enniskerry19:30,  Ref: Phillip Bracken

Wed 22 Aug

Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newcastle, Barndarrig V Bray Emmets Gaa Club19:15,  Ref: Jason Redmond

Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Glenealy V Eiré Óg Greystones19:15,  Ref: Michael Owens

Thu 23 Aug

Intermediate Football Championship G.1

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Carnew V Ashford19:00,  Ref: Anthony Nolan

Junior B Football Championship

Venue: Stratford, Hollywood V Dunlavin19:15,  Ref: Stephen Fagan

Venue: Annacurra, Avoca V Baltinglass19:30,  Ref: Brendan Furlong

Venue: Ballinakill Centre of Excellence, Kiltegan V Bray Emmets Gaa Club19:30,  Ref: Kieran O Shea

Junior C Football Championship G.1

Venue: Tinahely GAA Club, Tinahely V Annacurra19:00,  Ref: Christy O Rourke

Junior C Football Championship G.2

Venue: Kilcoole GAA Grounds, St Patrick's Kilcoole V Eiré Óg Greystones19:00,  Ref: Ian Culbert

Venue: Barndarrig, Barndarrig V Blessington19:15,  Ref: Gerry Corbett

Fri 24 Aug

Intermediate Football Championship G.2

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Tinahely V Stratford-Grangecon19:00,  Ref: Eddie Leonard

Junior A Football Championship G.2

Venue: Newtown GAA, Aughrim V Rathnew19:30,  Ref: Phillip Bracken

Junior A Football Championship G.3

Venue: Donard, Coolboy V Kilbride Lacken19:30,  Ref: John Whyte

Sat 25 Aug

Intermediate Football Championship G.1

Venue: Baltinglass, Ballymanus V Donard-The Glen17:00,  Ref: Ciaran Fleming

Intermediate Football Championship G.2

Venue: Baltinglass, Coolkenno V Dunlavin18:30,  Ref: Garrett Whelan

Junior A Football Championship G.1

Venue: Ballinakill Centre of Excellence, Newcastle V Valleymount18:30,  Ref: Kieran O Shea

Junior A Football Championship G.3

Venue: Ballinakill Centre of Excellence, An Tóchar V Baltinglass17:00,  Ref: Eugene O Brien

Senior Football Championship G.1

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, St Patrick's Wicklow V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney18:30,  Ref: Anthony Nolan

Senior Football Championship G.2

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Rathnew V Bray Emmets Gaa Club17:00,  Ref: Noel Kinsella

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Eiré Óg Greystones V Kiltegan17:00,  Ref: Pat Dunne

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Hollywood V Avondale18:30,  Ref: John O Brien

Sun 26 Aug

Intermediate Football Championship G.1

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Rathnew V Laragh17:00,  Ref: Brendan Furlong

Intermediate Football Championship G.2

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Kilmacanogue V Ballinacor17:00,  Ref: Damien Byrne

Junior A Football Championship G.1

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Knockananna V Barndarrig18:30,  Ref: Stephen Fagan

Senior Football Championship G.1

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Baltinglass V Blessington18:30,  Ref: Kieron Kenny

Fri 31 Aug

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Carnew V Glenealy18:45,  Ref: Paul Porter

Sat 01 Sep

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, St Patrick's Kilcoole V Avondale16:30,  Ref: TBC

Dacia Cars Senior Hurling Championship

Venue: Wicklow Town, Glenealy V Eiré Óg Greystones16:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Pearses Park,Arklow, Carnew V Bray Emmets Gaa Club18:15,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, St Patrick's Wicklow V Kiltegan18:15,  Ref: TBC

Sun 02 Sep

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Joule Park Aughrim, Glenealy V St Patrick's Wicklow11:00,  Ref: Kieran O Shea

 

ĉ
blessington gaa,
11 Mar 2018, 15:19
Comments